?

Log in

Writer's Block: So close to reality.  
06:07pm 16/12/2010
 
 
Hedwig's Angry inch...:O
Imagine an online game which is so close to reality, that you can feel and touch your opponent. What sport, activity or game would you want to play?


Sims.
Oh wait.
I already do that.
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
well valerie  
04:58pm 21/03/2006
 
 
Hedwig's Angry inch...:O
if you'd get a myspace page we wouldn't have this problem, now would we. but NOOOOOO you hafta be stubborn about it you....you. i just had to go get a whole new password cuz i forgot mine or something. well i actually don't have anything to write about. eh.
 
    Read 1 - Post - Share - Link
 
check THIS shit.  
08:13pm 21/10/2004
 
 
Hedwig's Angry inch...:O

What Flavour Are You? Cor blimey, I taste like Tea.Cor blimey, I taste like Tea.


I am a subtle flavour, quiet and polite, gentle, almost ambient. My presence in crowds will often go unnoticed. Best not to spill me on your clothes though, I can leave a nasty stain. What Flavour Are You?


apparently i'm subtle?

You are .cgi Your life seems a bit too scripted, and sometimes you are exploited.  Still a  workhorse though.
Which File Extension are You?


HUH???????????? ok maybe these peopel see things about me that i don't se. or maybe it's just a stupid internet quiz. psh. it's not like it's a hororscope. trust dem starrz.
mood: *confused scooby noise**confused scooby noise*
music: CSI
 
    Read 1 - Post - Share - Link
 
fire alarm  
09:36am 10/09/2004
 
 
Hedwig's Angry inch...:O
there's a fire alarm in the building right next to us. out of all the residents...the only one to come out was the neighborhood cripple.

just shows how much she values her life versus how much we value ours.

now i'm gonna go back to sleep so that when ours goes off i can feign sleep.
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
(no subject)  
01:06am 10/09/2004
 
 
Hedwig's Angry inch...:O
"now that you're stinking rich, we'll gladly be your bitch, this house is freakin' sweeeeeeeeeet." - family guy.
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
it's shake n bake.....AND I HAILPT!  
06:55pm 23/08/2004
 
 
Hedwig's Angry inch...:O
so today was first day of classes. and look how i'm tuping. damn shame. but i think i'ma like them, like i was a little intimidated by the concept of argumentation but i think it's gonna be a really fun class. my psych teacher is a really monotone really funny dude and there's like, an assload of people in that class. i coudlnt' see any eye candy cuz was in the very front. but MAN in my geography class....there is the most BEAUTIFUL girl i have ever seen IN MY LIFE. she's a little lighter than me, she had green eyes and really clear skin, prefect teefs, black curly curly hair and a big ass. ...GORGEOUS. just. yes.

so this hot girl from the internet wants to hang out. she's hot. so i might hafta hang with huh-azz.

LMAO someone called and i told g-ette to answer it...now she's been takin a survey for the past 10 minutes. funny funny.
mood: NAING!NAING!
music: spongebob
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
mississippi is retarded.  
06:51pm 20/08/2004
 
 
Hedwig's Angry inch...:O
so i took lisa and tyson to MS to get their checks (hell yes they paid me) and i realized...

the people i mississippi are slow.

all of them.

every.
last.
one.

it's like....they're 3 steps above down syndrome or something, like if they aren't slightlyu tarded they'r ejust OFF as HELL! and it made me realize that everyone i know from MS is slightly off or slow.

every.
last.
one.

but god. it was like a muhfukkin time warp in that ho. it was INSAAANE! it was like....alabama times 4. for real. damn.


damn.

damn.
mood: freaked outfreaked out
music: monica - shoulda known better
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
woo woo woo  
12:09am 22/06/2004
 
 
Hedwig's Angry inch...:O
dear Diary
*sigh* today, Diary, Darkness broke my scanner. she stole my void thingie and was runnin around with it and i had to chase her for it and shit adn well i leaned over to get it and messed up my scanner so TECHNICALLY i broke it but it was cuz o her.

work was cool. it was boring. but it was cool. man these ghetto ass peopel came in like right before i got off an they were al hugged up on each other i was like ok pay for yo shit? please? i mean really. REALLY. no. REALLY.
i am at tiffany's house its a PARTY yall!!
my feet hurt.
i have nothin to say.
mood: mephistomephisto
music: air
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
(no subject)  
11:33pm 11/06/2004
 
 
Hedwig's Angry inch...:O
http://www.bushflash.com/liberation.html

and this is just bad.
 
    Post - Share - Link
 
(no subject)  
11:27pm 11/06/2004
 
 
Hedwig's Angry inch...:O
he so did it.
http://www.thoughtcrimenews.com/bushrape.htm
 
    Post - Share - Link
 


 
 
 
Navigation  
  Previous 10
 
December 2010  
 
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031
 


  Powered by
LiveJournal.com